ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESSO MERSEY - IMO 7207188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ESSO MERSEYAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:December 27, 1980IMO:7207188Hits:609
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
12,323 g.t. built by Cammell Laird, Birkenhead in 1972. Seen sailing outbound at Tilbury on 27/12/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Petro Mersey
IMO:7207188
Former name(s):
- Esso Mersey (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,898 tons
Summer DWT:20,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESSO MERSEY
© Mike Griffiths
ESSO MERSEY
© Joerg Seyler
Esso Mersey
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!