ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELISLAND - IMO 9272917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:BELISLANDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9272917Hits:516
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9272917
Built by Imabari Zosen, Marugame, Japan (2003).
BELISLAND - Kowa Marine Service Co Ltd., Japan

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerveros
IMO:9272917
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354327000
Callsign:HPJR
Former name(s):
- Belisland (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,727 tons
Summer DWT:76,602 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°11’26.94” N, 121°37’47.83” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 268° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Sg
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
08:15:25 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 08:15:25 UTCSg
2018 April 12th, 15:00:51 UTCZn Zos
2018 April 3rd, 15:00:41 UTCDalian
2018 February 11th, 22:00:09 UTCBr Rio De Janeiro
2017 November 14th, 06:00:39 UTCGn Kmr
2017 November 14th, 01:00:56 UTCGuinea
2017 November 6th, 18:00:35 UTCGi Gib
2017 October 19th, 22:00:00 UTCTr Ere
2017 September 24th, 22:00:45 UTCUs Orf
2017 September 16th, 05:30:45 UTCUs Phl
More Of This Ship
KERVEROS
© vovashap
Kerveros
© CayneH
Kerveros
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!