ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

agios nektarios - IMO 8723610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:agios nektariosAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8723610Hits:1,022
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
at tartous

IMO Added 8723610
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Flourish
IMO:8723610
Former name(s):
- Agios Nektarios (Until 2010 Jun)
- Paul Keres (Until 2000 Jul)
- Viktor Bakaev (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,649 tons
Summer DWT:52,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:National Shipping Adjusters
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Paul Keres
© Frits Olinga
Paul Keres
© har
AGIOS NEKTARIOS
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Capt.BURAK ATIL on Jun 05, 2007 11:24 (11 years ago)
MV AGIOS NEKTARIOS CRDBC 52,350 / 88
GR 2,121,665 - CRNS 4 X 30 TS + GRABS 10 CBM :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!