ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY GRACE II - IMO 6402080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:LADY GRACE IIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6402080Hits:2,021
Location:Fort-de-France, Martinique
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Fort de France (martinique - WI), 21 Apr 2006

Flag : VCT
Yob : 64
GT : 514
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Grace Ii
IMO:6402080
Former name(s):
- Miss Tini (Until 2005 Jan)
- Sorvang (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:514 tons
Summer DWT:550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY GRACE II
© Yvon Perchoc
LADY GRACE II
© Captain Peter
LADY GRACE II
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on May 12, 2007 22:35 (11 years ago)
Another fine coaster.

Regards - Milko Kronja
Yvon Perchoc on May 05, 2007 19:23 (11 years ago)
Built by Orskovs Staalskibsvaerft I/S, at Frederikshavn, as MOGENS GRAESBORG.
Regards
Yvon
Geir Ole Søreng on May 05, 2007 19:21 (11 years ago)
Excellent and very interesting picture of the former norwegian 'Sørvang'.
Built in Frederikshavn 1964 as singledecker 'Mogens Græsborg' for danish owners, raised deck 1991.
Peter Thede on May 05, 2007 19:07 (11 years ago)
top picture and very nice old coaster, where she building??regards peter
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on May 05, 2007 18:55 (11 years ago)
Another norwegian oldtimer, the old Sørvang. Seems like they are ressurected in tropical waters, hehe!
Tomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!