ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

trust ethnos - IMO 8315657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:trust ethnosAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8315657Hits:673
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
at tartous
Vessel Identification
Name:Bramco 2
IMO:8315657
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371973000
Callsign:3ECH2
Former name(s):
- Melbourne Majesty (Until 2011 Sep)
- Trust Ethnos (Until 2008 Feb)
- Pindar (Until 2006 Jul)
- Front Merlin (Until 1992 Jun)
- Obo Merlin (Until 1990)
- Nor Obo 5 (Until 1989)
- Ugland Obo 5 (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,706 tons
Summer DWT:54,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UGLAND OBO 5
© Yvon Perchoc
BRAMCO 2
© Viktor
BRAMCO 2
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!