ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOVE DIVINE - IMO 6402951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:LOVE DIVINEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6402951Hits:1,782
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored in Portsmouth bay (Dominica - WI), 06 Jun 2006

Flag : DMA
Yob : 1964
Gt : 542
Launched as MERCANTIC, but her original look has greatly altered
Vessel Identification
Name:Love Divine
IMO:6402951
Former name(s):
- Pointe Vieux Fort (Until 2005 Dec)
- Paco Palla (Until 1995 Jan)
- Signako (Until 1994)
- Fairy (Until 1976)
- Mercantic (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:542 tons
Summer DWT:620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOVE DIVINE
© Yvon Perchoc
LOVE DIVINE
© Yvon Perchoc
LOVE DIVINE
© plongeur80
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!