ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KADRI - IMO 9114725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:KADRIAdded:Dec 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114725Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KADRI - Valletta

Rekefjord (Norway) 05-05-2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kadri
IMO:9114725
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256341000
Callsign:9HRQ8
Former name(s):
- Flinterdam (Until 2006 Oct)
- Flinterzijl (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,117 tons
Summer DWT:4,506 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°19’14.65” N, 11°29’2.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 161° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
11:00:37 UTC
Last update:
12 minutes 15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 11:00:37 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 17th, 10:00:54 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 15th, 03:00:20 UTCUddevalla
2018 August 7th, 00:15:37 UTCVyborg
2018 August 5th, 09:00:43 UTCHalla
2018 August 3rd, 23:59:12 UTCPaldiski
2018 July 30th, 05:30:56 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:48 UTCStockvik
2018 July 10th, 22:00:56 UTCGhent
2018 July 8th, 22:30:05 UTCZwijndrecht
More Of This Ship
KADRI
© vazee
KADRI
© B.Clark
KADRI
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on May 06, 2007 14:02 (11 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for sharing!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!