ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St. LOUIS EXPRESS - IMO 9243186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:St. LOUIS EXPRESSAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243186Hits:587
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen,5-5-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:St.louis Express
IMO:9243186
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367136680
Callsign:WDD3825
Former name(s):
- Cp Yellowstone (Until 2006 Oct 13)
- Tmm Guanajuato (Until 2005 Oct 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.louis Mo
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°54’38.55” N, 75°55’57.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 134° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:21st Dec 2018
00:00:45 UTC
Last update:
5 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 20th, 07:00:01 UTCUschs
2018 September 8th, 16:00:41 UTCDebrv
2018 September 5th, 21:00:01 UTCBeanr
2018 August 27th, 23:00:25 UTCUsorf
2018 August 25th, 18:30:40 UTCUssav
2018 August 21st, 17:00:03 UTCUshou
2018 August 18th, 10:15:00 UTCUspef
2018 August 16th, 03:00:53 UTCUschs
2018 August 7th, 04:00:11 UTCGblgp
2018 August 4th, 00:00:06 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
St. LOUIS EXPRESS
© LUC BARRY
St. LOUIS EXPRESS
© LUC BARRY
St. LOUIS EXPRESS
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on May 15, 2007 23:28 (11 years ago)
Great shot taken in great light well done Richard, cant wait for my next visit to Terneuzen!!

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Steve Geronazzo on May 12, 2007 01:21 (11 years ago)
Great picture... thanks for sharing!

Steve :)
Steve Geronazzo on May 06, 2007 13:54 (11 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for sharing!

Steve :)
Richard Wisse on May 06, 2007 06:36 (11 years ago)
thanks for your compliments

regards Richard
Frank Behrends on May 06, 2007 06:34 (11 years ago)
Hello Richard,
thanks for posting this fantastic shot
taken in great light and angle.
Regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!