ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYDGARD - IMO 9196204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:SYDGARDAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196204Hits:628
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/5/3 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Flag: Netherlands.
Additional informations posted from 2nd-mate to my older shot:
Ex-name: Griend
Call Sign : PFBD
Gross tonnage : 2868
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Sydgard
IMO:9196204
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244901000
Callsign:PFBD
Former name(s):
- Griend (Until 2006 May)
- Polar Snow (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°45’26.25” N, 5°16’10.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 182° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Sauda
Arrival:22nd May 2018
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:52 UTCHonfleur
2018 May 17th, 20:00:41 UTCSunderland
2018 May 7th, 18:00:02 UTCStockvik
2018 May 1st, 12:00:02 UTCMariager
2018 April 26th, 23:00:59 UTCCopenhagen
2018 April 20th, 05:00:34 UTCLimerick
2018 April 15th, 20:00:24 UTCDrogheda
2018 April 15th, 06:00:23 UTCDrogheda
2018 April 6th, 17:00:05 UTCUst Luga
2018 March 31st, 15:00:28 UTCStockvik
More Of This Ship
SYDBORG
© Wil Weijsters
SYDBORG
© Jim McQuarrie
SYDBORG
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on May 06, 2007 13:45 (11 years ago)
Hi Pekka, it´s a nice Dutch coaster. Have a nice sunday.
Regards,
Michael
Pekka Laakso on May 05, 2007 23:50 (11 years ago)
Nice shots of this Bore-owned coaster. She is bound for Rauma by the way.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!