ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PRIOR - IMO 9334349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CAP PRIORAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:July 27, 2007IMO:9334349Hits:734
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 27/07/2007.
Call Sign : A8LB6
MMSI : 636091242
Gross tonnage : 35.645, DWT : 41.850
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 220,32 x 32,30 x 12,15 m
TEU : 3.091, Reefer Points : 500
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7K80MC-C _ Bhp.: 35.717, Kw.: 26.270, Service speed : 22,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa Sp z oo - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B178/I/19
Name of ship : CAP PRIOR, 2007/03.
Former name : Amalthea, 2006/10.
Later names : Amalthea, 2010/09. Fesco Almathea, 2011/11. CASTOR N, 2015/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Almathea
IMO:9334349
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212352000
Callsign:C4TB2
Former name(s):
- Almathea (Until 2011 Nov 17)
- Cap Prior (Until 2010 Sep 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,824 tons
Summer DWT:31,850 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°15’32.88” N, 114°6’40.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 155° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Hkhkg-cntxg
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 20:00:56 UTCHongkong
2018 June 30th, 01:30:50 UTCTianjin-xingang
2018 June 30th, 01:30:42 UTCDalian
2018 June 9th, 05:00:10 UTCCntxg
2018 May 28th, 15:30:36 UTCHkhkg
2018 May 23rd, 23:00:35 UTCQingdao
2018 May 21st, 04:00:40 UTCTianjin
2018 May 2nd, 17:15:02 UTCQngdao
2018 April 29th, 09:00:32 UTCTianjin
2018 April 12th, 03:00:06 UTCLianyungang
More Of This Ship
FESCO ALMATHEA
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
FESCO ALMATHEA
© wminf
FESCO ALMATHEA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Antonio Montalvo Núñez on Jul 28, 2007 03:07 (11 years ago)
Nuevamente Manuel para felicitarlo, muy buena toma.
Saludos.
Antonio :-D
Martin Palardy on Jul 28, 2007 00:00 (11 years ago)
Great picture!
Regards,
Martin
ROMARIN on Jul 27, 2007 20:19 (11 years ago)
una maravilla sr.manuel.
Steve Geronazzo on May 06, 2007 13:39 (11 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for sharing!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!