ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIAN REX - IMO 9194919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:ASIAN REXAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:March 09, 2007IMO:9194919Hits:1,132
Location:Cape Town, South Africa
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
ASIAN REX at Cape Town Mar 09 2007.
Renamed OCEANUS 2011.
Built in Shimizu, Japan 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanus
IMO:9194919
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440237000
Callsign:D7NG
Former name(s):
- Asian Rex (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,819 tons
Summer DWT:4,181 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEANUS
© Sol
OCEANUS
© Sol
Asian Rex
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!