ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS GHANA - IMO 9202041

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:DELMAS GHANAAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:May 05, 2007IMO:9202041Hits:692
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 05/05/2007.
Call Sign : A8CP8
MMSI : 636090680
Gross tonnage : 13.066, DWT : 20.144
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 153,22 x 23,68 x 9,72 m
TEU : 1.302, Reefer points : 63, Grain : 25.144 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 60.00t SWL
Main engine : Mitsubishi 6UEC50LSII _ Bhp.: 11.217, Kw.: 8.250, Service speed : 16 Kn
Shipbuilder : Flensburger Schiffbau-Ges. mbH & Co. KG - Flensburg (DEU). Yard No. 704
Name of ship : DELMAS GHANA, 2006/08.
Former name : Paul Oldendorff, 1999. BBC Rheiderland, 2002/02.
Later names : BBC Rheiderland, 2007/09. YAMAL KRECHET, 2016/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Rheiderland
IMO:9202041
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090680
Callsign:A8CP8
Former name(s):
- Delmas Ghana (Until 2007 Sep)
- Bbc Rheiderland (Until 2007 Aug 28)
- Delmas Ghana (Until 2007 Aug 21)
- Bbc Rheiderland (Until 2006 Aug 22)
- Paul Oldendorff (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,144 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’39.95” N, 33°7’20.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 69° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Sabetta
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
17:00:16 UTC
Last update:
10 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 03:00:33 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 20th, 21:00:03 UTCSabetta
2018 August 8th, 09:30:44 UTCMurmansk
2018 July 1st, 18:00:54 UTCSabetta
2018 June 18th, 19:00:29 UTCMurmansk
2018 February 16th, 12:00:49 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 8th, 04:00:52 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 20th, 03:00:56 UTCS.petersburg
2017 December 12th, 20:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 26th, 22:00:20 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
YAMAL KRECHET
© LUC BARRY
YAMAL KRECHET
© Eugene Iron
YAMAL KRECHET
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on May 06, 2007 13:38 (11 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for sharing!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!