ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY ERIN - IMO 6600888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:LADY ERINAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6600888Hits:1,682
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Castries (Santa Lucia - WI), 20 Jan 2006, some days after renaming.

Flag : VCT
Yob : 1966
GT : 684

66 - LISS, 70 - BIDJOVAGGE, 72 - GITTE STEEN, 77 - ULLA LONNIE, 86 - ULLA, 89 - LAGUNA, 93 - CEMIDA, 00 - BARBADOS TRADER, 01 - CEMIDA, 06 - LADY ERIN
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Erin
IMO:6600888
Former name(s):
- Cemida (Until 2005 Dec)
- Laguna (Until 1993 Jul)
- Ulla (Until 1989 Mar)
- Ulla Lonnie (Until 1986)
- Gitte Steen (Until 1977)
- Bidjovagge (Until 1972)
- Liss (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:684 tons
Summer DWT:1,156 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cemida
© Michael Neidig
Cemida
© simonwp
GITTE STEEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!