ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC COLOMBIA - IMO 9103685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC COLOMBIAAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:July 09, 2007IMO:9103685Hits:1,024
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 09/07/2007.
Call Sign : VQOV7
MMSI : 235681000
Gross tonnage : 51.931, DWT : 60.200
Year of build : 1996
Flag : United Kingdom
Dimensions : 293,50 x 32,29 x 13,02 m
TEU : 4.507, Reefer points : 250
Main engine : B&W 8K90MC-C _ Bhp.: 48.266, Kw.: 35.500, Service speed : 23,10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo Heavy Industries Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 4034
Name of ship : MSC COLOMBIA, 2007/01.
Former names : OOCL Germany, 1996/03. APL Germany, 1998/01. Germany, 2002/06. P&O Nedlloyd Caribbean, 2002/12. Maersk Doha, 2003/04. Germany, 2003/04.
Later name : MSC BRIANNA, 2013/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Brianna
IMO:9103685
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353612000
Callsign:3FVZ7
Former name(s):
- Msc Colombia (Until 2013 Jul)
- Apl Germany (Until 2013 Jun 28)
- Maersk Doha (Until 2007 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Caribbean (Until 2003 Apr)
- Germany (Until 2002 Dec)
- Apl Germany (Until 2002 Jun)
- Oocl Germany (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,931 tons
Summer DWT:60,200 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°35’23.27” N, 31°41’45.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 293° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:33 UTCBrest
2018 August 26th, 21:00:16 UTCMontreal
2018 August 16th, 01:00:12 UTCSines
2018 August 10th, 10:05:29 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 26th, 06:00:41 UTCMontreal
2018 July 16th, 07:00:53 UTCSines
2018 July 10th, 10:00:26 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 7th, 22:00:38 UTCSines
2018 June 25th, 13:00:07 UTCMontreal
2018 June 9th, 12:00:26 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
MSC BRIANNA
© carlo martinelli
MSC BRIANNA
© carlo martinelli
MSC BRIANNA
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!