ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Estesand - IMO 7021792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:EstesandAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7021792Hits:766
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,000 g.t. built 1970 seen sailing inbound at Tilbury on a rough 21/3/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Danbox
IMO:7021792
Former name(s):
- Estesand (Until 1985)
- Craigantlet (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,945 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DANBOX
© Patrick Hill
Estesand
© Frits Olinga
DANBOX
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 20:59 (11 years ago)
1970-2004 Cassens,Emden/ 999
EMETHA-70, Emder KüstenschiffahrtsG, Emden, D; Craigantlet-73, dto, D;
British Unit-73, dto, D;
Emetha-74, dto, D;
Estesand-85, MS Estesand, Hauschildt KG,HH, D; Danbox-, PR Danbox, Norresundby; k.N.-04, Eric Hassell & Son Ltd, Sv

Sank in 2004
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!