ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNGARD - IMO 5120398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ANNGARDAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5120398Hits:1,873
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On Holtenau Roads End of 80s
Rederibolaget Anngard, Bror Husells Rederie, Mariehamn
*1957 Husumer Schiffswerft, Husum (1131)
Built as FRAUKE DANZ
L: 55,35m B: 8,69m D: 3,30m
GT: 477 NT: TDW: 745to.
1 Deutz Engine 368 kW
Sold in 1987 - NORA
Sold 1988 - GHARIB III
Still trading as GHARIB III under Syrian Flag

Many Thanks to Arne Jürgens for identifying her
Vessel Identification
Name:Dora
IMO:5120398
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357572000
Callsign:HP6963
Former name(s):
- Gharib Iii (Until 2009 Jan)
- Nora (Until 1988 Jan)
- Anngard (Until 1987)
- Annika M (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:399 tons
Summer DWT:745 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JURGEN DREWS
© PWR
GHAREEB III
© Nektarios Papadakis
Azzam H
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on May 05, 2007 22:07 (11 years ago)
Good evening Arne, have a look at this link for some info:
Click Click Click
Tomas sandefjord Norway
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!