ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORA HEEREN - IMO 7910759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:NORA HEERENAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7910759Hits:1,443
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
H.Glahr & Co.
*1979 BRAND H. GMBH, Oldenburg
L: 79,71 B: 13,03m D: 5,06m
GT: 2,023 TDW 2,359
TEU 144 C.Ho 82/20'(40')C.Dk 62/20'(40')
1 MaK 1,770 BHP 13,0kn.
Sold 1997 to norwegian owners
Today named HAVA
Vessel Identification
Name:Hava
IMO:7910759
Former name(s):
- Baltic Amber (Until 1997)
- Nora Heeren (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,023 tons
Summer DWT:2,359 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hava
© Frits Olinga
Nora Heeren
© Michael Neidig
BALTIC AMBER
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
gijsvanz on Dec 28, 2017 10:55 (7 months ago)
Today I found a 'Message In a Bottle' from mr. 'Apfel Bauer' on the Nora Heeren Oldenburg. Does anyone know how I could find out when and where the message was dropped? And by whom!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!