ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHONIX - IMO 8137275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:PHONIXAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8137275Hits:912
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
1995 in Kiel-Canal
*1959 Krögerwerft, Rendsburg (1128)
Built as Schilksee for KVAG, Kiel (Sold in 1983)
Uwe Melzer, Berlin
137 GT
L: 33,32m B: 6,23m D: 1,31m
300 Pax
1 MaK 147 kW 11,0kn.

Sold in 2001 to Zegluga Pomorska, Poland.
Renamed ARNO II
Vessel Identification
Name:Arno Ii
IMO:8137275
MMSI:211533560
Callsign:DQGG
Former name(s):
- Phonix (Until 2001)
- Sundevit (Until 1995)
- Phoenix Ii (Until 1991 May)
- Schilksee (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:137 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARNO II
© Jan Roeske
Arno II
© Gerolf Drebes
Arno II
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!