ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEVINA - IMO 8608200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:MSC LEVINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608200Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !


Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Levina
IMO:8608200
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355609000
Callsign:3FJR8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Le Havre (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,140 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°29’16.99” N, 104°34’14.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 55° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
23:59:06 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 23:59:06 UTCMytpp
2018 August 10th, 05:30:25 UTCSingapore
2018 August 7th, 13:00:42 UTCLaemchabang
2018 August 4th, 11:00:10 UTCSingapore
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:41 UTCMytpp
2018 July 27th, 10:30:07 UTCSingapore
2018 July 24th, 07:00:30 UTCLaemchabang
2018 July 21st, 05:00:16 UTCSingapore
2018 July 16th, 23:00:55 UTCLaemchabang
2018 July 13th, 21:30:54 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
MSC LEVINA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC LEVINA
© lappino
MSC LEVINA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on May 06, 2007 13:29 (11 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for sharing!

Steve :)
Frank Behrends on May 06, 2007 06:23 (11 years ago)
as usual:
great catch, taken in fantastic light and angle 8-)
thanks for posting
regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!