ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Toliara - IMO 7110490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:ToliaraAdded:Jul 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7110490Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
01/01/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7110490.
59 m.
869 GT.
Built in 1971.
Flag: Bolivia.
Ex: Marianne Dancoast (Denmark)
Marianne Norcoast (Norway)
Sammy Jo, Anne Norco, Magica, Toli - I.
Vessel Identification
Name:Toliara
IMO:7110490
Former name(s):
- Toli I (Until 2002 Jul)
- Anne Norco (Until 1994)
- Sammy Jo (Until 1992 Feb)
- Marianne Norcoast (Until 1989)
- Marianne Dancoast (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:869 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIANNE NORCOAST
© Mike Griffiths
Marianne Norcoast
© simonwp
MARIANNE NORCOAST
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!