ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDABLU - IMO 8521220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:AIDABLUAdded:Jun 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521220Hits:615
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
In Kiel Summer 2006 leaving Kiel Port
AIDA Cruises, Italian Flag, Homeport: Genoa
*1990 Fincantieri, Monfalcone (5839) as Crown Princess
L: 245,06m B: 32,25m D: 8,21m
GT: 70.310 1.664 Pax 832 cabins 677 Crew
4 MAN B&W Diesel 38.880 kW 19,50 kn
Sold to Ocean Village (Carnival Corporation & Plc) now Ocean Village Two
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Jewel
IMO:8521220
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235051998
Callsign:MPRZ
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village Two (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aidablu (Until 2007 Apr)
- A'rosa Blu (Until 2004 Apr)
- Crown Princess (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,310 tons
Summer DWT:6,261 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’14.16” S, 174°47’39.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 95° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Noumea
Arrival:10th May 2018
06:30:09 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 06:30:09 UTCNoumea
2018 April 28th, 21:00:05 UTCLifou
2018 April 27th, 19:15:41 UTCNoumea
2018 April 21st, 19:00:54 UTCSuva
2018 March 25th, 21:00:59 UTCStewart Island
2018 March 25th, 21:00:44 UTCPicton
2018 March 20th, 16:00:02 UTCAuckland
2018 March 16th, 17:45:11 UTCSydney
2018 March 16th, 03:00:38 UTCSea Trial
2018 March 7th, 03:00:50 UTCGarden Island Drydoc
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Clyde Dickens
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Clyde Dickens
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!