ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODDGEIR - IMO 6721072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gunni [View profile]Title:ODDGEIRAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:6721072Hits:849
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Name: ODDGEIR, County: ICELAND, IMO: 6721072
Former name: Gjafar
Built: Elbewerft, Boizenburg, Germany, 1967
L.O.A:37,82, Br:7.20, Dept:6.05, BT:365 NT:109
M/E: Caterpillar, 738 kW
Photo: FRIDA, Grindavik , Iceland , 30.04.2007
:-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Magnus Geir
IMO:6721072
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251255110
Callsign:TFZU
Former name(s):
- Oddgeir (Until 2013 Jun)
- Gjafar (Until 2003)
- Vidir (Until 1977)
- Njorvi (Until 1972)
- Magnus Olafsson (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:366 tons
Summer DWT:224 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Keflavik
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Magnus Geir KE5
© John Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!