ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUNDEY NS14 - IMO 5247316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gunni [View profile]Title:LUNDEY NS14Added:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:5247316Hits:854
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Name: LUNDEY, County: ICELAND, IMO: 5247316
Former names: Jón Kjartansson, Narfi.
Built: Rendsburg, Germany, 1960
L.O.A: 68.89, Br: 10.40 Dept: 7.94, BT: 1418 NT: 425
M/E: Wartsila , 4920 kW (1999)
Photo: FRIDA, Reykjavik , Iceland , 25.04.2007
:-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Lundey
IMO:5247316
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251212110
Callsign:TFQL
Former name(s):
- Gudrun Thorkelsdottir (Until 2007 Apr)
- Narfi (Until 2006 Feb)
- Jon Kjartansson (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,424 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Eskifjordur
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUNDEY NS14
© Christian Lagendijk
LUNDEY NS14
© frode adolfsen
LUNDEY NS14
© G. J. Haraldsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!