ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alfred Oldendorff - IMO 9132868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Alfred OldendorffAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9132868Hits:445
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Santos on 05.05.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Simon Schulte
IMO:9132868
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090819
Callsign:A8FZ2
Former name(s):
- Alfred Oldendorff (Until 2011 Jan 19)
- Diamond Halo (Until 2011 Jan 19)
- Simon Schulte (Until 2011 Jan 19)
- Alfred Oldendorff (Until 2009 Jul)
- Diamond Halo (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,074 tons
Summer DWT:46,489 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°20’28” N, 117°30’13.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 227° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Vn Hph
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
21:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 21:00:42 UTCVn Hph
2018 June 5th, 06:00:54 UTCJingtang
2018 May 12th, 13:00:08 UTCDung Quat
2018 April 25th, 16:00:17 UTCTian Jin
2018 March 14th, 07:00:10 UTCPenglai
2018 February 17th, 20:00:31 UTCHochiminh Vnm
2018 February 10th, 06:00:17 UTCKhh
2018 January 12th, 08:00:58 UTCSgp Pebgb
2017 November 21st, 20:00:11 UTCHai Phong
2017 November 14th, 01:00:12 UTCKao Hsiung
More Of This Ship
JIAN FA
© andy.ru73
JIAN FA
© andy.ru73
SIMON SCHULTE
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!