ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arya Payam - IMO 9328522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Arya PayamAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9328522Hits:508
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 05.05.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Spar Spica
IMO:9328522
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259933000
Callsign:LAMY7
Former name(s):
- Bulk Voyager (Until 2011 Apr 19)
- Arya Payam (Until 2009 Mar 16)
- Bulk Voyager (Until 2005 Nov 29)
- Paracan (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,474 tons
Summer DWT:53,565 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°3’8.4” N, 1°30’53.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 224° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Veracruz Mexico
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 10:00:31 UTCVeracruz Mexico
2018 June 17th, 10:00:43 UTCAntwerp(belgium)
2018 June 10th, 01:00:56 UTCCuxhaven (germany)
2018 June 3rd, 06:00:46 UTCHalmstad [sweden]
2018 May 26th, 18:00:38 UTCLindoe [denmark]
2018 May 15th, 19:00:06 UTCLeixoes Portugal
2018 April 10th, 16:00:15 UTCKao Hsiung(taiwan)
2018 March 11th, 12:00:41 UTCPohang
2018 March 6th, 22:00:49 UTCOnsan Drifting
2018 February 10th, 13:00:43 UTCAkita
More Of This Ship
SPAR SPICA
© Malcolm Cranfield
SPAR SPICA
© Malcolm Cranfield
SPAR SPICA
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!