ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINN LÁRUSSON - IMO 5404691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gunni [View profile]Title:KRISTINN LÁRUSSONAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:5404691Hits:594
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Name: KRISTINN LÁRUSSON, County: ICELAND, IMO: 5404691
Built: Harstad, Norway, 1963
L.O.A: 34.47, Br: 6.78 Dept: 6.00, BT: 252 NT: 77
M/E: Wichmann, 442 kW
Photo: FRIDA, Hafnarfjördur , Iceland , 25.04.2007
:-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristinn Larusson
IMO:5404691
Former name(s):
- Gudrun Hlin (Until 1998 Oct)
- Hrafnseyri (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:258 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gudrun Hlin
© sigurdur bergţórsson
Kristinn Lárusson
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Kristinn Lárusson
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!