ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Felix G - IMO 9235701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:Felix GAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235701Hits:559
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Photo Tuapse 18.04.2007. Load Oil next Port Brindisi
Built Shin-A Shipbuilding.TongYong DWT 40083
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Spirit
IMO:9235701
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565826000
Callsign:9V3169
Former name(s):
- Sti Matador (Until 2012 Apr 19)
- Felix G (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,382 tons
Summer DWT:40,081 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°19’37.2” N, 16°1’58.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 220° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Ghtem
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
18:00:55 UTC
Last update:
15 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 16:00:42 UTCGbfaw
2018 May 23rd, 14:00:57 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 14th, 00:01:05 UTCRu Mmk
2018 May 7th, 00:01:03 UTCFr Dkk
2018 April 30th, 00:01:53 UTCPtsie
2018 April 17th, 06:00:21 UTCTrisk
2018 April 11th, 14:00:05 UTCItsir
2018 March 27th, 01:00:54 UTCTn Biz
2018 March 18th, 08:00:56 UTCRu Nvs
2018 March 10th, 16:00:48 UTCItaug
More Of This Ship
CRAWFORD
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CRAWFORD
© jeffess
CRAWFORD
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!