ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN TAIPEI - IMO 9231755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:HANJIN TAIPEIAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231755Hits:593
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hanjin Taipei.
Type.Containervessel.
Build.Feb.2002.Hyundai HI.Ulsan.S.Korea.
Callsign.DFHA.
DWT.68086.
LOA.274.65m B.40.00m
Cont.cap.5442TEU.
Port of reg.Hamburg.
Flag.Germany.
Seen inbound on Yangzi River P.R.China 26 March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Taipei
IMO:9231755
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211394200
Callsign:DFHA
Former name(s):
- Taipei (Until 2014 Jan 17)
- Hanjin Taipei (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,054 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hanjin Taipei
© Adrian Ford
HANJIN TAIPEI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HANJIN TAIPEI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 20, 2007 02:54 (10 years ago)
nice shot of this vessel Knut

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!