ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ray - IMO 7379072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:RayAdded:Jun 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7379072Hits:604
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Photo Tuapse 2002.
Built 1975 IHI.Tokyo DWT 38691
Ex Name Esso Coral Gables 75.Coral Gables 94.
Enalios Avra 98.Sun Ray 98.Ray 2001
Scrapping Alang 31.07.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ray
IMO:7379072
Former name(s):
- Sun Ray (Until 2001 Apr)
- Enalios Avra (Until 1998 Aug)
- Coral Gables (Until 1998)
- Esso Coral Gables (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,737 tons
Summer DWT:36,968 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESSO CORAL GABLES
© Chris Howell
ESSO CORAL GABLES
© Gianpaolo
ESSO CORAL GABLES
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!