ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TMS EXPRESS - IMO 7628318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TMS EXPRESSAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7628318Hits:815
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7628318
Call Sign : YHHH
Gross tonnage : 5660
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : TRESNAMUDA SEJATI
Outbound from Surabaya on 13.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Tms Express
IMO:7628318
Former name(s):
- Feeder 6 (Until 2002 Aug)
- Msc New Zealand (Until 2001 Mar)
- Klang Reefer (Until 1999 Nov)
- Ccni Austral (Until 1984)
- Strider Exeter (Until 1984)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 1983)
- Ccni Atlantico (Until 1982)
- Opal Bounty (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,660 tons
Summer DWT:6,583 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC NEW ZEALAND
© dedge
MSC NEW ZEALAND
© Chris Howell
MSC NEW ZEALAND
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!