ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KABONGA BARU - IMO 8519423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KABONGA BARUAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8519423Hits:841
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8519423
Call Sign : YHAK
Gross tonnage : 1128
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : SAMAS AGUNG TUNGGAL
Outbound from Surabaya on 13.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kabonga Baru
IMO:8519423
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YHAK
Former name(s):
- Maju Terus (Until 2005 May)
- Kenko Maru No.2 (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,128 tons
Summer DWT:1,236 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KABONGA BARU
© shippingman
KABONGA BARU
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on May 06, 2007 06:36 (11 years ago)
top picture and ship, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!