ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CARIBBEAN - IMO 9333383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CARIBBEANAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9333383Hits:729
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Liberria flag container vessel CMA CGM Caribbean, bt. 2006, gt. 17390, in the port of Hamburg on 5.9.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Jonni Ritscher
IMO:9333383
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091136
Callsign:A8JT7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Caribbean (Until 2008 May 17)
- Jonni Ritscher (Until 2006 Sep)
- Jonny Ritscher (Until 2006 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,360 tons
Summer DWT:22,243 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°7’50.61” N, 4°57’27.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 213° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Fos Sur Mer
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
02:00:11 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:00:17 UTCGdansk
2018 September 9th, 01:00:06 UTCRiga
2018 September 7th, 03:00:03 UTCTallinn
2018 September 3rd, 22:01:02 UTCGdansk
2018 August 31st, 16:00:46 UTCBaltiysk
2018 August 29th, 13:00:01 UTCGdansk
2018 August 20th, 15:30:37 UTCGdansk
2018 August 18th, 17:05:12 UTCBaltiysk
2018 August 18th, 03:30:33 UTCGdansk
2018 August 14th, 17:30:44 UTCWilhelmshaven
More Of This Ship
JONNI RITSCHER
© Gena Anfimov
JONNI RITSCHER
© Gena Anfimov
JONNI RITSCHER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!