ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DURBAN - IMO 9287895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:MAERSK DURBANAdded:Nov 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287895Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Durban.
Type.Containervessel.
Build.2004.Hanjin HI.Busan.S.Korea(124)
Callsign.A8IV7.
GRT.54214.NRT.31226.DWT.68187.
LOA.294.10m B.32.20m D.21.60m.
Cont.cap.5060TEU.Reef.454TEU.
Port of reg.Monrovia.
Flag.Liberia.
Main Eng.MAN B&W 9K90MC-C.
Power.41040KW.
Max speed.23.7kn.
Northbound in Red Sea 22 Feb.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pinehurst Kontor
IMO:9287895
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005818
Callsign:V7HG8
Former name(s):
- Jennifer Rickmers (Until 2014 Aug 04)
- Maersk Durban (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,187 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°21’18.96” N, 117°32’18.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 228° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Wei Tou
Arrival:26th Aug 2018
09:00:56 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 09:00:56 UTCWei Tou
2018 August 13th, 14:00:13 UTCHuang Hua
2018 August 1st, 07:30:29 UTCRi Zhao
2018 July 6th, 02:00:18 UTCJing Tang
2018 July 1st, 10:00:47 UTCHuang Hua
2018 June 15th, 02:30:28 UTCJin Zhou
2018 June 9th, 02:30:10 UTCNan Sha
2018 May 31st, 06:30:26 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 28th, 02:00:17 UTCJing Tang
2018 April 21st, 01:00:24 UTCNan Sha
More Of This Ship
PINEHURST KONTOR
© mateopa
PINEHURST KONTOR
© hansfair
PINEHURST KONTOR
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!