ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCTAVIA - IMO 5260825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:OCTAVIAAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:5260825Hits:2,416
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
German general cargo vessel Octavia in the late 50 ies in the port of Bremerhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Evdokia Tsiris
IMO:5260825
Former name(s):
- Alphard (Until 1975)
- Octavia (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,331 tons
Summer DWT:5,409 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on May 12, 2007 22:19 (11 years ago)
Nice pic, Gerolf !

Regards - Milko
Arne Jürgens on May 09, 2007 18:12 (11 years ago)
Hi Gerolf,

ein weiteres Sahnestück aus Deiner Sammlung. Das Schiff wurde 1956 bei Rickmers in Bremen für die Reederei Hermann Dauelsberg gebaut.

Gruß
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!