ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASTEUR & MARGARETHA BISCHOFF - IMO 5051145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PASTEUR & MARGARETHA BISCHOFFAdded:May 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:5051145Hits:671
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
Passenger vessel Pasteur and a German general cargo vessel Margaretha Bischoff (1956 built) in the port of Bremerhaven in 1957
Vessel Identification
Name:Saudi Filipinas 1
IMO:5051145
Former name(s):
- Saudi Phil I (Until 1980)
- Bremen (Until 1971)
- Pasteur (Until 1959)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:32,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,894 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1938
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BREMEN
© DDGHANSA
BREMEN
© DDGHANSA
BREMEN
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 06, 2007 13:09 (11 years ago)
Ciao Gerolf,i suppose she is MARGARETHA BISCHOFF
German built 1956.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!