ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mari - IMO 7726990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:anstelan [View profile]Title:MariAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7726990Hits:528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southampton (25/03/2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Scorpion 1
IMO:7726990
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181426
Callsign:ERNZ
Former name(s):
- Sherin (Until 2012 May)
- Mari (Until 2011 Oct)
- Pentland (Until 1995)
- Mara (Until 1993 Jan)
- Trabant (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,925 tons
Summer DWT:3,426 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°17’41.96” N, 37°25’42.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 216° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Zonguldak
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 01:00:15 UTC-kherson
2018 June 8th, 15:00:35 UTCZarzies , Tunisia
2017 December 31st, 22:00:42 UTCKherson
2017 October 21st, 14:37:22 UTCKherson
2017 June 8th, 05:00:14 UTCRoagi
2016 November 26th, 20:00:39 UTCOdessa-ua Ods
2016 November 18th, 09:00:48 UTCLarymna
2016 November 15th, 12:00:11 UTCThessaloniki - Gr
2016 April 2nd, 01:00:18 UTCSulina
2016 April 1st, 05:00:24 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Trabant
© simonwp
TRABANT
© Patrick Hill
SCORPION 1
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!