ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOR FEEDER - IMO 9144689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:anstelan [View profile]Title:NOR FEEDERAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144689Hits:387
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outward bound from Southampton (30/03/2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nor Feeder
IMO:9144689
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236362000
Callsign:ZDHT9
Former name(s):
- Jan Fabian (Until 2006 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°23’2.94” N, 1°7’19.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 330° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
14:00:32 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 01:00:34 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 13th, 14:00:32 UTCNlmoe
2018 August 12th, 11:00:46 UTCGbtee
2018 August 11th, 05:00:59 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 9th, 19:00:18 UTCGbtee
2018 August 8th, 17:00:03 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 4th, 22:00:43 UTCGbtee
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:33 UTCNlmoe
2018 August 1st, 18:00:11 UTCGbtee
2018 July 30th, 16:00:53 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
A2B Spirit
© Hannes van Rijn
A2B SPIRIT
© Henk Jungerius
A2B SPIRIT
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!