ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maria G.O. - IMO 9294109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:Maria G.O.Added:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9294109Hits:989
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Flag: Bahamas
Y. build: 2005
Gross: 40,485
Manager: GLEAMRAY MARITIME INC
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2007-04-16

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Majorca
IMO:9294109
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256613000
Callsign:9HYQ8
Former name(s):
- Maria G.o. (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,485 tons
Summer DWT:74,477 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°31’52.16” S, 112°42’57.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 100° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:12th May 2018
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 31st, 10:00:15 UTCUs Kam
2018 March 31st, 04:00:12 UTCUs Tiw
2018 March 31st, 04:00:12 UTCUs Tiw
2018 February 19th, 18:00:19 UTCKr Yos
2018 January 31st, 23:00:13 UTCUs Kam
2017 December 27th, 14:00:27 UTCCn Nantong
2017 December 8th, 03:00:06 UTCKwinana,aus
2017 October 13th, 12:31:15 UTCCasablanca
2017 October 13th, 07:00:39 UTCShanghai
2017 September 2nd, 15:00:13 UTCBusan S Korea
More Of This Ship
MAJORCA
© Pak Agen
MAJORCA
© Pak Agen
MAJORCA
© Pak Agen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!