ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Victor - IMO 7206744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rainer Hurk [View profile]Title:VictorAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7206744Hits:912
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At izmir 8.11.2006 seen from Costa mediterranea
Vessel Identification
Name:Victor
IMO:7206744
Former name(s):
- Victor P (Until 1998 Apr)
- Popi M (Until 1994)
- Fay Iii (Until 1993)
- Emy (Until 1991 Dec)
- Inge Bech (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,406 tons
Summer DWT:1,369 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VICTOR
© Willi Thiel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!