ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOS ANGELES EXPRESS - IMO 9252541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:LOS ANGELES EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252541Hits:343
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Los Angeles Express anchored at Great Bitter Lake.SuezCanal 20 Feb.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Magnum
IMO:9252541
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211781000
Callsign:DCPZ2
Former name(s):
- Los Angeles Express (Until 2014 Nov 16)
- Los Angeless Express (Until 2003 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,832 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°0’54.84” S, 71°36’20.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 25° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Clvap>clmjs
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
00:01:50 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 15:00:17 UTCCa Van>us Sea
2018 July 6th, 01:00:39 UTCKr Pus>ca Van
2018 June 10th, 16:00:22 UTCCa Van>kr Pus
2018 May 22nd, 03:30:26 UTCKr Pus>ca Prr
2018 April 30th, 15:00:57 UTCCa Van>kr Pus
2018 April 18th, 16:30:31 UTCCa Prr>ca Van
2018 April 14th, 05:00:41 UTCKr Pus>ca Prr
2018 February 24th, 12:30:21 UTCIn Pav>in Nsa
2018 February 11th, 02:00:32 UTCEg Pse>dj Jib
2018 February 6th, 16:00:45 UTCEs Alg>eg Pse
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN MAGNUM
© Juan Carlos C.
NORTHERN MAGNUM
© Juan Carlos C.
NORTHERN MAGNUM
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!