ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLANDINE DELMAS - IMO 8404898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BLANDINE DELMASAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404898Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Antwerp (Belgium) on May 05, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:King Pride
IMO:8404898
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377607000
Callsign:J8B4429
Former name(s):
- Blandine Delmas (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,275 tons
Summer DWT:33,660 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Blandine Delmas
© Frits Olinga
King Pride
© Andreas Schlatterer
BLANDINE DELMAS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!