ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOVE - IMO 9156175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:HJ van der Vegt [View profile]Title:TOVEAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156175Hits:425
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Zoutelande. (30-4-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tove
IMO:9156175
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236387000
Callsign:ZDHX3
Former name(s):
- Arcturus (Until 2007 Jan 27)
- Hav Arcturus (Until 2006 Jan 26)
- Rms Arcturus (Until 2004 Feb 04)
- Arcturus (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,517 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°19’23.45” N, 4°38’49.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 22° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:18th May 2018
21:00:16 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 10:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 9th, 15:00:52 UTCBird Port
2018 May 5th, 20:00:59 UTCNew Ross
2018 May 1st, 22:00:53 UTCGhent
2018 April 25th, 23:00:08 UTCSauda
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:30 UTCBelfast
2018 April 16th, 19:30:21 UTCNewport
2018 April 12th, 12:00:39 UTCNewport
2018 April 6th, 19:00:07 UTCPolice
2018 April 4th, 18:00:38 UTCVejle
More Of This Ship
TOVE
© Koos Biesheuvel
TOVE
© vazee
HAV ARCTURUS
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!