ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DAESAN - IMO 9289972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MAERSK DAESANAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289972Hits:438
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at North Sea Terminal Bremerhaven.
Date: 09.11.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agnes Rickmers
IMO:9289972
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090923
Callsign:A8HN7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Daesan (Until 2012 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,017 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°18’10.73” N, 121°46’16.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 292° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Osaka
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
05:00:18 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 22:30:16 UTCPort Said
2018 August 8th, 03:00:22 UTCSavannah
2018 August 5th, 03:00:11 UTCNew York
2018 August 5th, 03:00:07 UTCNorfolk
2018 July 7th, 22:00:37 UTCPort Kelang
2018 June 8th, 22:30:00 UTCPort Said
2018 May 21st, 08:00:17 UTCSavannah
2018 May 18th, 03:00:19 UTCNorfolk
2018 May 15th, 19:00:12 UTCNew York
2018 March 23rd, 22:30:27 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
MP THE BRADY
© tropic maritime images
MP THE BRADY
© Paul Finnigan
MP THE BRADY
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!