ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PECEM - IMO 9241918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MAERSK PECEMAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9241918Hits:562
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at North Sea Terminal Bremerhaven.
Date: 09.11.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gisele A
IMO:9241918
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229735000
Callsign:9HA3562
Former name(s):
- Commander (Until 2014 Apr)
- Maersk Pecem (Until 2009 Mar)
- Commander (Until 2004 Nov 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,051 tons
Summer DWT:48,631 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°26’51.81” N, 0°18’46.95” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 317° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
09:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 04:00:25 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 18th, 09:00:02 UTCEsalg
2018 July 2nd, 05:00:56 UTCEgaly
2018 June 27th, 07:00:20 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 24th, 06:00:32 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 18th, 12:00:06 UTCMatng
2018 June 4th, 04:00:55 UTCEgaly
2018 May 29th, 04:00:52 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 28th, 16:00:25 UTCEscas
2018 May 26th, 08:00:28 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
COMMANDER
© Maik R.
GISELE A
© Giwrgos Mertis
GISELE A
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!