ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA - IMO 9355812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:KATHARINAAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9355812Hits:576
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at North Sea Terminal Bremerhaven.
Date: 13.04.2007.

Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rijnborg
IMO:9355812
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246530000
Callsign:PHFZ
Former name(s):
- Katharina (Until 2009 Feb)
- Rijnborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,506 tons
Summer DWT:16,450 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’59.1” N, 11°55’58.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 92° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 19:00:27 UTCScheveningen Roads
2018 September 7th, 02:00:59 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:57 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:55 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:43 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:38 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:36 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:26 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:25 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:08 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
More Of This Ship
RIJNBORG
© Andreas Hoppe
RIJNBORG
© Malte Classens
RIJNBORG
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on May 06, 2007 12:57 (11 years ago)
And she is the biggest feeder in the baltic, to my very limited knowledge, hehe!
Tomas
Holger Jaschob on May 06, 2007 12:52 (11 years ago)
I forgot to mention that she was launched as RIJNBORG.

Regards,
Holger
Steve Geronazzo on May 06, 2007 12:50 (11 years ago)
Nice picture of a good looking ship... thanks for sharing!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!