ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL MIRACLE - IMO 9012290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:MOL MIRACLEAdded:Nov 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9012290Hits:467
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MOL Miracle.
Type.Containervessel.
Build.1991.
Callsign.3FQL9.
Manager.Barber Ship Management Sdn Bhd.
GT.41495 NT.21351 DWT.40330.
Port of reg/Flag.Panama.
Seen in Singapore 8 March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Miracle
IMO:9012290
Former name(s):
- Alligator Miracle (Until 2002 Apr)
- Alligator America (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,495 tons
Summer DWT:40,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL MIRACLE
© Gwyn Mason
MOL MIRACLE
© David Pratt
MOL MIRACLE
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!