ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DURHAM - IMO 9290426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MAERSK DURHAMAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290426Hits:409
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at North Sea Terminal Bremerhaven.
Date: 13.04.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Philippa
IMO:9290426
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016589
Callsign:D5GW9
Former name(s):
- Cap Stephens (Until 2012 Mar 23)
- Maersk Durham (Until 2010 Jun 12)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dover (Until 2005 Dec 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,809 tons
Summer DWT:67,273 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°26’16.59” N, 117°54’30.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
22.6kts, 60° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga
Arrival:6th Sep 2018
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 05:00:05 UTCPebga
2018 August 24th, 14:00:32 UTCTpelepas
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:05 UTCSgp Pebga
2018 July 20th, 01:00:15 UTCEopl
2018 July 20th, 01:00:04 UTCTpp
2018 July 19th, 05:00:25 UTCSgp Pebga
2018 March 30th, 11:00:32 UTCTpp
2018 March 29th, 19:00:07 UTCEastern Anchorage
2018 March 29th, 05:00:20 UTCSingapore
2018 January 31st, 12:00:11 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
Santa Philippa
© Tomislav Raymondi
NANSEN STRAIT
© martin klingsick
NANSEN STRAIT
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!