ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRBOTTEN - IMO 9191931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:NORRBOTTENAdded:Jun 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9191931Hits:976
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NORRBOTTEN in Kiel canal / 2007.05.06.

2001 Lodenice,Komarno/5102
L*B*D= 100 x 16,5 x 6,1 m
GT: 4211
TDW: 5.572ts
345 TEU, tdw, MAN, 3360 kW, 14 kn

LOLLAND-01, K.W. tom Wörden, Norrbotten Sh, Cyp; Norrbotten-, dto, Cyp;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrbotten
IMO:9191931
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235094204
Callsign:2FTU9
Former name(s):
- Newcastle (Until 2012 Jul 26)
- Sandy (Until 2008 Jul)
- Norrbotten (Until 2007 Aug)
- Gotland (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,211 tons
Summer DWT:5,527 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°18’38.4” N, 19°0’57.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 0° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Lvsku
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
09:00:50 UTC
Last update:
49 minutes 16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 09:00:50 UTCLvsku
2018 August 8th, 05:00:45 UTCGbhull
2018 July 27th, 13:00:29 UTCLvlpx
2018 July 25th, 01:00:10 UTCSe Ost
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:11 UTCEeknd
2018 July 19th, 15:00:55 UTCSehusum
2018 July 17th, 05:00:07 UTCLvmrx
2018 July 7th, 04:00:59 UTCSepit
2018 July 4th, 10:00:38 UTCEe Par
2018 July 1st, 22:00:42 UTCFi Ktk
More Of This Ship
NORRBOTTEN
© Igor Dilo
NORRBOTTEN
© 3SX
NORRBOTTEN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 08, 2007 21:31 (11 years ago)
Hi Astro,

glad you like it! I've posted a pic of her some month ago, when she was entering the locks. Hope you have seen that pic, too!

Krgds
Arne
ASTROSPRINTER on May 06, 2007 19:08 (11 years ago)
Hey captain,

that's it! Nice vessel, perfect angle + nice colours!

We want to see more of those fine pics!

Best rgds
ASTRO
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!