ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA - IMO 9243887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:NOVAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243887Hits:560
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NOVA in Kiel canal / 2007.05.06.

Yob: 2002
GT: 1978


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nova
IMO:9243887
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245727000
Callsign:PBGP
Former name(s):
- Nova (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°33’59.59” N, 10°34’35.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 249° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Le Legue
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
04:00:17 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 04:00:17 UTCLe Legue
2018 June 19th, 17:00:28 UTCOxelosund
2018 June 12th, 08:00:51 UTCPaluden
2018 June 5th, 16:00:45 UTCLoviisa
2018 June 5th, 16:00:11 UTCValkom
2018 May 29th, 18:00:17 UTCLe Legue
2018 May 16th, 06:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 12th, 21:00:30 UTCPapenburg
2018 May 7th, 06:00:06 UTCVentspils
2018 May 3rd, 17:02:40 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
LADY NOVA
© frode adolfsen
LADY NOVA
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
LADY NOVA
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 08, 2007 21:29 (11 years ago)
Hi Pekka,

glad you like it! She's a regular in Kiel canal. I'm sure, I'll post some more of her in future! 8-)

Krgds
Arne
Pekka Laakso on May 06, 2007 19:47 (11 years ago)
Great photo of this Wijnne&Barends coaster, Arne.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!