ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLANET V - IMO 9087532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:PLANET VAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9087532Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PLANET V in Kiel canal / 2007.05.06.

1994 Peters,Wewelsfleth/645
L*B*H= 116,40 x 19,50 x 7,06 m
GT: 4984
TDW: 7.014ts
545 TEU
MAN, 3.960 kW, 16,5 kn

PLANET V-96, H Gerdau KG, Peter Döhle KG, Jork, D;
Gracechurch Planet-97, dto, D;
Planet V-, dto, D


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Planet V
IMO:9087532
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305779000
Callsign:V2FS3
Former name(s):
- Planet 5 (Until 1997 Apr 04)
- Planet V (Until 1997 Apr 03)
- Gracechurch Planet (Until 1997 Apr)
- Planet V (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,984 tons
Summer DWT:7,014 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°13’10.8” N, 79°55’27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 180° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
13:00:49 UTC
Last update:
14 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 13:00:49 UTCPa Ctb
2018 August 13th, 17:00:45 UTCCristobal
2018 August 5th, 23:00:10 UTCUs Pef
2018 July 23rd, 21:00:22 UTCPe Cll
2018 July 16th, 17:00:26 UTCCristobal
2018 July 8th, 23:00:50 UTCUs Pef
2018 June 21st, 21:00:51 UTCEc Gye
2018 June 10th, 22:00:49 UTCUs Pef
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:04 UTCCristobal
2018 April 15th, 22:00:32 UTCUs Pef
More Of This Ship
PLANET V
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
PLANET V
© Michael Schindler
PLANET V
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 08, 2007 21:26 (11 years ago)
Hi Astro,

glad you like it!

Krgds
Arne
ASTROSPRINTER on May 06, 2007 19:05 (11 years ago)
Hey captain,

I think this is the best pic of this ship on shipspotting!

8-)

ASTRO
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!